7007 N Rangeline Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $534,551
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 N Rangeline Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $500,388, approximately $181 per square foot. 7007 N Rangeline Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Forsythe Whitey A and Forsythe William C
Bought by
Forsythe Family Revocable Living Trust and Forsythe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Angle Wayne and Angle Karen
Bought by
Shafer Ronald D and Shafer Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Angle Wayne F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shafer Ronald D | $275,000 | -- | |
| Angle Wayne F | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shafer Ronald D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $151,880 | $16,880 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $121,360 | $12,440 | $108,920 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $121,570 | $12,650 | $108,920 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $121,570 | $12,650 | $108,920 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $93,930 | $10,140 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $93,930 | $10,140 | $83,790 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $93,930 | $10,140 | $83,790 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $85,070 | $11,570 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $85,070 | $11,570 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $85,070 | $11,570 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $61,320 | $10,640 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $61,320 | $10,640 | $50,680 |
| 2013 | $2,168 | $61,320 | $10,640 | $50,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map