7008 Fait Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $239,257, approximately $171 per square foot. 7008 Fait Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Ermer George E
Bought by
Ermer George E and Ermer Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Sold by
Ermer Helen B
Bought by
Ermer George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ermer George E | -- | -- | |
| Ermer George E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $178,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $165,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $153,100 | $61,100 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $149,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $145,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $141,200 | $61,100 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $141,200 | $61,100 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $141,200 | $61,100 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $142,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $139,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map