7008 Gemstone Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,282
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Gemstone Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $606,719, approximately $184 per square foot. 7008 Gemstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Gaston Robert and Gaston Jamie
Bought by
Rob And Jamie Gaston Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Mccormick Ryan and Mccormick Elizabeth Shae
Bought by
Gaston Robert and Gaston Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,451
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Stonehill Properties Llc
Bought by
Mccormick Ryan and Mccormick Elizabeth Shae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,450
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rob And Jamie Gaston Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaston Robert | $485,000 | Commerce Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Mccormick Ryan | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaston Robert | $436,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Ryan | $286,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $103,852 | $15,120 | $88,732 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $103,852 | $15,120 | $88,732 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $103,852 | $15,120 | $88,732 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $103,852 | $15,120 | $88,732 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $92,700 | $12,600 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $92,700 | $12,600 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $92,700 | $12,600 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $92,700 | $12,600 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $92,700 | $12,600 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $72,890 | $11,000 | $61,890 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $72,890 | $11,000 | $61,890 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $68,810 | $11,000 | $57,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map