7008 Kernel St Houston, TX 77087
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,276 - $340,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Kernel St, Houston, TX 77087 and is currently estimated at $290,819, approximately $105 per square foot. 7008 Kernel St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Southmayd Elementary School, Milby High School, and Houston Gateway Academy - Coral Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Carbajal Magdalena and Carbajal Martha
Bought by
Carbajal Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Arriaga David and Arriaga Margarita
Bought by
Carbajal Magdalena and Carbajal Marta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Carbajal Magdalena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $275,689 | $77,000 | $198,689 |
| 2024 | $87 | $271,218 | $66,000 | $205,218 |
| 2023 | $65 | $271,218 | $66,000 | $205,218 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $236,059 | $66,000 | $170,059 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $204,246 | $38,500 | $165,746 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $187,937 | $38,500 | $149,437 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $187,937 | $38,500 | $149,437 |
| 2018 | $783 | $166,098 | $38,500 | $127,598 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $157,571 | $30,250 | $127,321 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $137,465 | $30,250 | $107,215 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $128,727 | $27,500 | $101,227 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $121,115 | $27,500 | $93,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map