7008 Valley Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $176,925 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Valley Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $217,481, approximately $178 per square foot. 7008 Valley Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene E Hunter
Bought by
Hunter Wanda M and Hunter Dennis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Wanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $43,016 | $9,545 | $33,471 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $43,016 | $9,545 | $33,471 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $43,016 | $9,545 | $33,471 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $29,072 | $8,733 | $20,339 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $29,072 | $8,733 | $20,339 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $29,072 | $8,733 | $20,339 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $26,429 | $7,938 | $18,491 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $26,429 | $7,938 | $18,491 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $26,429 | $7,938 | $18,491 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $23,317 | $7,637 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $23,317 | $7,637 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $23,317 | $7,637 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $23,086 | $7,560 | $15,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map