7009 Dylan Loop Rd Herriman, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $838,527
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Dylan Loop Rd, Herriman, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $790,882, approximately $223 per square foot. 7009 Dylan Loop Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Butterfield Canyon School, Fort Herriman Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Perriseau Mark
Bought by
Jensen Joshua C and Jensen Lindsay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,069
Outstanding Balance
$189,238
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Perriseau Melvin L
Bought by
Perriseau Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,069
Outstanding Balance
$189,238
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Perriseau Mark
Bought by
Perriseau Mark and Perriseau Melvin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Perriseau Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Joshua C | -- | Founders Title | |
| Perriseau Mark | -- | Founders Title | |
| Perriseau Mark | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Perriseau Mark | -- | Monument Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Joshua C | $276,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $679,900 | $255,300 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $653,300 | $259,700 | $393,600 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $633,800 | $249,800 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $640,900 | $180,700 | $460,200 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $472,100 | $138,200 | $333,900 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $408,000 | $116,900 | $291,100 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $418,700 | $116,900 | $301,800 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $389,200 | $116,900 | $272,300 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $362,200 | $97,800 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $330,300 | $97,800 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $267,900 | $165,900 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $235,700 | $149,600 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map