7009 E Kilmer St Hyattsville, MD 20785
Greater Landover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 E Kilmer St, Hyattsville, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $353,874, approximately $223 per square foot. 7009 E Kilmer St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Dodge Park Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Bought by
Turcios Elmer G and Turcios Joela Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,115
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$325,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Bought by
Turcios Elmer G and Turcios Joela Jimenez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,115
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$325,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Price Regina
Bought by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Price Regina
Bought by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1984
Sold by
Housing Authority
Bought by
Price Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcios Elmer G | $232,500 | -- | |
| Turcios Elmer G | $232,500 | -- | |
| Wfc Flagship Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Wfc Flagship Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Price Regina | $27,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turcios Elmer G | $46,500 | |
| Open | Wfc Flagship Llc | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Wfc Flagship Llc | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Turcios Elmer G | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wfc Flagship Llc | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wfc Flagship Llc | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $284,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $266,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $249,600 | $70,300 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $224,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $199,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $175,100 | $45,100 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map