7009 Fields Ertel Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,465 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Fields Ertel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $212,366, approximately $260 per square foot. 7009 Fields Ertel Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Peters David J
Bought by
Morris W Dana and Morris Keni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,242
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$187,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris W Dana | $116,000 | Perrysburg Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris W Dana | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $50,960 | $10,913 | $40,047 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $50,960 | $10,913 | $40,047 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $30,265 | $9,954 | $20,311 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $30,265 | $9,954 | $20,311 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $30,265 | $9,954 | $20,311 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $26,548 | $8,733 | $17,815 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $26,548 | $8,733 | $17,815 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $26,548 | $8,733 | $17,815 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $28,141 | $8,908 | $19,233 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $28,141 | $8,908 | $19,233 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $28,141 | $8,908 | $19,233 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $27,588 | $8,733 | $18,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map