7009 Saint Annes Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,013 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Saint Annes Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $429,753, approximately $296 per square foot. 7009 Saint Annes Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Barnes H M
Bought by
Hartridge Valorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1974
Sold by
Shiner Richard E
Bought by
Barnes Harry M and Barnes Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartridge Valorie | $160,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Harry M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartridge Valorie | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $432,400 | $101,200 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $384,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $337,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $289,700 | $101,200 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $270,500 | $100,600 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $255,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $239,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map