7009 Sawmill Rd Madison, WI 53717
Wexford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Sawmill Rd, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $699,331, approximately $220 per square foot. 7009 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kuehn Harold L and Kuehn Mariellen L
Bought by
Meyer David J and Meyer Xinliu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer David J | $324,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer David J | $259,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $635,300 | $131,700 | $503,600 |
| 2024 | $19,951 | $583,400 | $131,700 | $451,700 |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $545,200 | $123,100 | $422,100 |
| 2022 | $18,396 | $482,500 | $108,900 | $373,600 |
| 2021 | $8,714 | $423,400 | $96,400 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $9,240 | $423,400 | $96,400 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $399,400 | $90,900 | $308,500 |
| 2018 | $8,220 | $376,800 | $85,800 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $8,401 | $369,400 | $84,100 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $8,203 | $351,800 | $80,100 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | $7,906 | $319,000 | $72,700 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $319,000 | $72,700 | $246,300 |
| 2013 | $6,933 | $319,000 | $69,900 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map