7009 Wedgewood Dr Black Hawk, SD 57718
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,962 - $372,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Wedgewood Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $338,991. 7009 Wedgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $273,412 | $47,947 | $225,465 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $256,711 | $47,947 | $208,764 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $272,387 | $41,317 | $231,070 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $235,361 | $34,431 | $200,930 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $195,175 | $34,431 | $160,744 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $195,175 | $34,431 | $160,744 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $195,175 | $34,431 | $160,744 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $177,432 | $31,301 | $146,131 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $158,421 | $27,947 | $130,474 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $155,579 | $27,289 | $128,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map