701 29th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $255,373 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 29th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $287,343, approximately $199 per square foot. 701 29th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $222,290 | $33,750 | $188,540 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $222,290 | $33,750 | $188,540 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $116,840 | $27,000 | $89,840 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $103,831 | $27,000 | $76,831 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $103,831 | $27,000 | $76,831 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $103,831 | $27,000 | $76,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,831 | $27,000 | $76,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map