701 3rd St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $185,968 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 3rd St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $214,492, approximately $134 per square foot. 701 3rd St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Hendrix Venard and Hendrix Valarie N
Bought by
Estrada Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jennifer D | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $481 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $596 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |