Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Abasto
Evolve Nevada
(775) 790-5531
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,345
Step into classic charm with this beautifully preserved 1930s Craftsman home, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this character-filled residence combines original architectural details with comfortable living spaces. Outside, you'll find a detached garage and a private backyard—ideal for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. With solid bones and endless charm, this home is ready for your personal touch or thoughtful updates., More photos coming soon!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Miguel | $360,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Kwong Jim Y | $114,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bolen Richard Lee | $89,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Miguel | $14,139 | |
| Open | Flores Miguel | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Jim Y | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolen Richard Lee | $80,738 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $524 | $48,553 | $30,240 | $18,313 |
| 2025 | $683 | $49,930 | $31,675 | $18,255 |
| 2024 | $683 | $45,969 | $27,860 | $18,109 |
| 2023 | $664 | $47,470 | $30,625 | $16,845 |
| 2022 | $646 | $36,302 | $22,680 | $13,622 |
| 2021 | $625 | $29,758 | $16,275 | $13,483 |
| 2020 | $605 | $29,143 | $15,820 | $13,323 |
| 2019 | $588 | $26,312 | $13,615 | $12,697 |
| 2018 | $571 | $22,438 | $10,220 | $12,218 |
| 2017 | $554 | $21,606 | $9,555 | $12,051 |
| 2016 | $544 | $19,571 | $7,420 | $12,151 |
| 2015 | $138 | $17,807 | $5,775 | $12,032 |
| 2014 | $524 | $15,240 | $3,815 | $11,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,973 | $2,730 | $11,243 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Abasto
Evolve Nevada
(775) 790-5531
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Orozco-Rodriguez
Sierra Nevada Properties
(775) 815-8443
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250006312
APN: 033-182-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.