Estimated Value: $513,000 - $1,365,192
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 7th St Unit D, Kemah, TX 77565 and is currently estimated at $1,039,798, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 701 7th St Unit D is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Lavace Stewart Elementary School, Bayside Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Player Jan J
Bought by
Dehoyos Joseph Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$764,000
Outstanding Balance
$758,052
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$281,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Tran Thai
Bought by
Dehoyos Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Bernard Dehoyos and De Hoyos Brandon B
Bought by
Tran Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Vangodwin Russell
Bought by
Dehoyos Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehoyos Joseph Bernard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dehoyos Bernard | $1,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Thai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dehoyos Bernard | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehoyos Joseph Bernard | $764,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Thai | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehoyos Bernard | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $368,320 | $193,700 | $174,620 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $359,830 | $193,700 | $166,130 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $531,660 | $193,700 | $337,960 |
| 2022 | $8,370 | $444,070 | $123,420 | $320,650 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $445,880 | $123,420 | $322,460 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $390,940 | $123,420 | $267,520 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $221,060 | $123,420 | $97,640 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $197,700 | $123,420 | $74,280 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $197,700 | $123,420 | $74,280 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $121,450 | $47,190 | $74,260 |
| 2015 | $357 | $121,450 | $47,190 | $74,260 |
| 2014 | $315 | $113,200 | $47,190 | $66,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map