701 8th Ave E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $402,860
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 8th Ave E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $336,465, approximately $232 per square foot. 701 8th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $384,347 | $87,840 | $296,507 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $384,212 | $87,828 | $296,384 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $365,916 | $83,646 | $282,270 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $337,943 | $83,646 | $254,297 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $298,515 | $56,327 | $242,188 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $210,926 | $27,450 | $183,476 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $192,744 | $27,450 | $165,294 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $156,182 | $22,950 | $133,232 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map