701 9th Ave Albany, GA 31701
Rawson Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701. 701 9th Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $94,320 | $13,560 | $80,760 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $94,320 | $13,560 | $80,760 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $94,320 | $13,560 | $80,760 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $94,320 | $13,560 | $80,760 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $36,960 | $13,560 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $32,560 | $9,160 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map