701 Adams Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Adams Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $342,224, approximately $167 per square foot. 701 Adams Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $306,900 | $58,700 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $281,800 | $48,500 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $281,800 | $48,500 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $245,200 | $47,500 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map