701 Allison Ct Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Allison Ct, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $294,733, approximately $141 per square foot. 701 Allison Ct is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
Perisee Joseph G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perisee Joseph G | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $95,028 | $22,800 | $72,228 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $110,080 | $22,800 | $87,280 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $109,190 | $17,600 | $91,590 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $88,713 | $17,600 | $71,113 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $77,677 | $14,000 | $63,677 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $68,274 | $12,000 | $56,274 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $68,274 | $12,000 | $56,274 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $61,724 | $10,000 | $51,724 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $57,626 | $10,000 | $47,626 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $55,938 | $12,800 | $43,138 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,338 | $7,200 | $43,138 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,538 | $5,400 | $43,138 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,537 | $6,400 | $43,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map