701 Alsey Smith Rd Alsey, IL 62610
Estimated Value: $63,430 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Alsey Smith Rd, Alsey, IL 62610 and is currently estimated at $64,715, approximately $55 per square foot. 701 Alsey Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Lemons Michael P
Bought by
Crader Isaiah G D and Crader Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Bought by
Scherder Laura J and Lemons Michael P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crader Isaiah G D | $74,000 | -- | |
| Scherder Laura J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,298 | $28,774 | $958 | $27,816 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $26,428 | $880 | $25,548 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $25,507 | $849 | $24,658 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $24,330 | $810 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $948 | $23,028 | $822 | $22,206 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $23,160 | $827 | $22,333 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $22,944 | $819 | $22,125 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $22,009 | $786 | $21,223 |
| 2016 | $956 | $19,651 | $701 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $882 | $19,066 | $680 | $18,386 |
| 2013 | $976 | $19,292 | $688 | $18,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map