701 Apache Quitman, TX 75783
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Apache, Quitman, TX 75783 and is currently estimated at $116,708, approximately $104 per square foot. 701 Apache is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School, Quitman Junior High School, and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Lockett Gloria Bowie and Lockett Gloria D
Bought by
Dalton Angelique M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Fork Holiday Village Lp
Bought by
Lockett Hardie M and Lockett Gloria Bowie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Angelique M | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton Angelique M | -- | None Available | |
| Lockett Hardie M | -- | None Available | |
| Lockett Hardie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $71,156 | $18,780 | $53,420 |
| 2024 | $895 | $72,080 | $18,780 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $816 | $74,490 | $18,780 | $55,710 |
| 2022 | $853 | $59,620 | $12,520 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $885 | $48,600 | $4,000 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $899 | $47,760 | $4,000 | $43,760 |
| 2019 | $82 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map