701 Arbor Dr Deer Park, TX 77536
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Arbor Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536 and is currently estimated at $268,286, approximately $132 per square foot. 701 Arbor Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jp Dabbs Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Underwood Corda L and Underwood Bonnie
Bought by
Cazares Guadalupe B and Cazares Linda Hope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,726
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Guadalupe B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cazares Guadalupe B | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $241,606 | $65,342 | $176,264 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $234,687 | $65,342 | $169,345 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $232,764 | $65,342 | $167,422 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $200,906 | $65,342 | $135,564 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $177,000 | $49,182 | $127,818 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $161,602 | $43,561 | $118,041 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $153,871 | $31,266 | $122,605 |
| 2018 | $740 | $141,030 | $31,266 | $109,764 |
| 2017 | $8,563 | $138,361 | $31,266 | $107,095 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $131,116 | $29,509 | $101,607 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $127,007 | $21,078 | $105,929 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $119,945 | $21,078 | $98,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map