$475,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,086/month

Total Views 29,173
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Morningside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

4 Bed / 2 Bath with office & den on 2 lots (.61 acre) with ability to build another structure. New kitchen cabinets & granite countertops, new appliances, new hot water heater, new master bath w/ custom shower, new roof & gutters, new vinyl flooring in den, all new interior / exterior paint. Perfect for outdoor entertainment with private tropical oasis backyard pool with new equipment, covered front porch, large paver patio, paver walkways around house, fenced yard, corner lot with huge side yard for outdoor gaming, plenty of room for all your toys with extra wide driveway gate for RV & boats. Functional split layout with professionally cleaned tile throughout, 2017 AC system & all ducts have been cleaned & serviced. Located in Indian River Estates. Great family home with plenty of space!

Listing Agent

Marc McAteer

Branca Realty Professionals, LLC License #3628214 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 132
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-3-C

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Savanna Ridge Elementary School
  • Northport K-8 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 340260700881006

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas
  • Indian River Estates Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,642

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1840.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Trusses

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

• High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northport K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 340260700881006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 200 x 132
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-3-C

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6641.98

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,363 $364,489 -- --
2024 $6,237 $354,217 -- --
2023 $6,237 $343,900 $116,200 $227,700
2022 $2,091 $134,324 $0 $0
2021 $2,082 $130,412 $0 $0
2020 $2,069 $128,612 $0 $0
2019 $2,034 $125,721 $0 $0
2018 $1,885 $123,377 $0 $0
2017 $1,858 $194,000 $48,100 $145,900
2016 $1,803 $167,600 $36,900 $130,700
2015 $1,832 $134,900 $24,600 $110,300
2014 $1,788 $116,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $258 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $485,000 +10.2% $264 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $440,000 -6.4% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Sale $469,900 +197.4% $255 / Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold $158,000 -6.5% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2013 06/16/13 For Sale $169,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $275,000 Servicelink
Certificate Of Transfer $240,100 --
Certificate Of Transfer $240,100 --
Warranty Deed $440,000 St Lucie Title Services
Warranty Deed $158,000 Down Home Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $432,030 FHA
Previous Owner $155,138 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Marc McAteer

Branca Realty Professionals, LLC

(772) 280-4452

Section Image

Marc is a resident of historic downtown Ft. Pierce, recently renovating a historic home for his family. They love the local history and the beauty of the area along with the turquoise water. They are avid boaters, who enjoy all the waterfront has to offer. Marc has been in the investment side of the real estate business since 1996, building custom homes, modular homes along with fix & flip properties. This experience has given Marc the knowledge of all aspects of the home renovation process,

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26015120

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)