701 Beech St Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Beech St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 and is currently estimated at $280,340, approximately $117 per square foot. 701 Beech St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, East Elementary School, and Iron Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $129,400 | $129,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $120,900 | $120,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $78,900 | $9,100 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $9,100 | $69,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map