$347,500
PENDING

701 Benjamin Ave Gower, MO 64454

Estimated payment $2,059/month

Total Views 1,562
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • East Buchanan High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Home Security System

About This Home

Two owner custom built by Jim Ingle. Entry way, great room, dining, newly updated kitchen w/ lg center island. Beautiful wood floors and new carpet. New siding, windows, and lighting. 4 season rm w/access to lg new wood deck and hot tub. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 3/4 acre lot with private fenced yard and new 10 x 20 shed. 2 car garage, lg trees. Check out this beauty in the East Buchanan school district at the end of a cul-de-sac. This one won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Rachel Jackson

Keller Williams KC North Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams KC North

Co-Listing Agent

Jack Archdekin

Keller Williams KC North License #2023044818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,452

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Home Security System
  • Kitchen Island
  • Dryer Hookup
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0508034003001033000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,452

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1408
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: RJC Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 2032
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Sun Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 624
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup-Ele

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick/Mortar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel Number: 0508034003001033000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2452
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Buchanan
  • High School: East Buchanan

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,452 $30,328 $4,682 $25,646
2024 $2,452 $27,078 $4,180 $22,898
2023 $2,224 $27,078 $4,180 $22,898
2022 $1,850 $24,996 $4,180 $20,816
2021 $1,833 $24,996 $4,180 $20,816
2020 $1,690 $22,724 $3,800 $18,924
2019 $1,679 $22,724 $3,800 $18,924
2018 $1,677 $22,724 $3,800 $18,924
2017 $1,684 $22,724 $3,800 $18,924
2016 $1,701 $21,717 $3,800 $17,917
2013 -- $22,720 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $347,500 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $191,520 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616294

Heartland MLS

APN: 05-08.0-34-003-001-033.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.