Estimated Value: $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Bennett Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently priced at $211,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 701 Bennett Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,900 | $14,700 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,900 | $14,700 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,900 | $13,800 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,900 | $13,800 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $346 | $35,800 | $13,800 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map