701 Bert Dr Arlington, TX 76012
North Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Bert Dr, Arlington, TX 76012 and is currently estimated at $424,805, approximately $164 per square foot. 701 Bert Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Shackelford J High School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Lee Clifton and Lee Janilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Outstanding Balance
$199,732
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Brewer David and Brewer Valerie
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Outstanding Balance
$199,732
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Mccalip Brenda J and Mccalip Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Brewer David and Brewer Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Rabeck Lawrence J and Rabeck Olene
Bought by
Mccalip Allard J and Mccalip Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Rabeck Lawrence J and Rabeck Olene
Bought by
Mccalip Allard J and Mccalip Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Clifton | -- | None Available | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer David | -- | Fatco | |
| Mccalip Allard J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title-Irving | |
| Mccalip Allard J | $71,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Clifton | $234,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccalip Allard J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $389,714 | $60,000 | $329,714 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $389,714 | $60,000 | $329,714 |
| 2023 | $8,316 | $389,851 | $60,000 | $329,851 |
| 2022 | $8,521 | $345,344 | $60,000 | $285,344 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $311,477 | $60,000 | $251,477 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $284,332 | $60,000 | $224,332 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $286,109 | $60,000 | $226,109 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $260,610 | $35,000 | $225,610 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $243,275 | $35,000 | $208,275 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $221,719 | $35,000 | $186,719 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $195,800 | $22,000 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $195,800 | $22,000 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map