701 Birch St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Birch St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $90,920, approximately $101 per square foot. 701 Birch St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Webb Timothy W and Webb Dena Renee
Bought by
Scott Gary and Scott Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Bought by
Webb Timothy W and Dena Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Muns Ii Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gary | $40,000 | -- | |
| Webb Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Muns Ii Robert F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $9,110 | $1,400 | $7,710 |
| 2024 | $370 | $9,110 | $1,400 | $7,710 |
| 2023 | $370 | $9,110 | $1,400 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $359 | $9,110 | $1,400 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $328 | $9,110 | $1,400 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $298 | $7,350 | $1,790 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $298 | $7,350 | $1,790 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $298 | $7,350 | $1,790 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $298 | $7,350 | $1,790 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $298 | $7,350 | $1,790 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $298 | $7,330 | $1,580 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | $298 | $7,330 | $1,580 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map