701 Brown Dr McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $659,967 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Brown Dr, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $742,742, approximately $454 per square foot. 701 Brown Dr is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Testa Andrew D
Bought by
Testa Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,829
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Testa Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Testa Monique and Testa Andrew D
Bought by
Testa Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Pickard David C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Sawdy Wayne Leroy and Sawdy Kathleen D
Bought by
Pickard David C and Pickard Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testa Andrew D | -- | First American Title Mccall | |
| Testa Andrew D | -- | -- | |
| Testa Andrew D | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $210,322 | -- | |
| Pickard David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Testa Andrew D | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Testa Andrew D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickard David C | $241,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $564,729 | $230,353 | $334,376 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $549,709 | $242,476 | $307,233 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $494,946 | $252,761 | $242,185 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $281,378 | $52,490 | $228,888 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $226,929 | $73,161 | $153,768 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $196,052 | $57,664 | $138,388 |
| 2018 | $975 | $176,333 | $50,728 | $125,605 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $173,560 | $50,728 | $122,832 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $219,061 | $43,120 | $175,941 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $206,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map