Estimated Value: $445,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Butterfly Creek Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $460,525, approximately $231 per square foot. 701 Butterfly Creek Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Patricia Box
Bought by
Wagman Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Associat
Bought by
Holzkampf John N and Holzkampf Beverly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court Of Orange
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Figueroa Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagman Jessica | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holzkampf John N | $112,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Miguel A | $106,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Miguel A | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Miguel A | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Miguel A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,246 | $392,500 | $85,000 | $307,500 |
| 2025 | $7,246 | $398,180 | $85,000 | $313,180 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $384,290 | $85,000 | $299,290 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $167,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $163,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $158,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $156,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $152,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $149,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $194,874 | $35,000 | $159,874 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $190,983 | $35,000 | $155,983 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $181,147 | $35,000 | $146,147 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $169,498 | $45,000 | $124,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map