701 Cherokee Dr Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $288,499
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Cherokee Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $251,625, approximately $73 per square foot. 701 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong Quang
Bought by
Bevn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Salameh Toni S and Savant Anthony S
Bought by
Munoz Manuel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Savant Anthony
Bought by
Munoz Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Michael and Nguyen Mai Truc
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong Quang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Southoaks/600 Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Manuel S | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Manuel S | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Manuel | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Nguyen Phuong Quang | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Manuel | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $231,804 | $50,829 | $180,975 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $231,804 | $50,829 | $180,975 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $231,804 | $50,829 | $180,975 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $212,427 | $39,099 | $173,328 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $182,129 | $39,099 | $143,030 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $182,129 | $39,099 | $143,030 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $167,686 | $39,099 | $128,587 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $155,771 | $39,099 | $116,672 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $125,138 | $26,066 | $99,072 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $125,138 | $26,066 | $99,072 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $119,860 | $19,195 | $100,665 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $119,860 | $19,195 | $100,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map