701 Conklan Rd Millport, AL 35576
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,557
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Conklan Rd, Millport, AL 35576 and is currently estimated at $277,671, approximately $108 per square foot. 701 Conklan Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including South Lamar School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $26,420 | $1,100 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $746 | $26,400 | $1,100 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $746 | $26,400 | $1,100 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $610 | $22,100 | $900 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $613 | $22,200 | $900 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $648 | $23,300 | $900 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $648 | $23,300 | $900 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $466 | $17,520 | $900 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $467 | $17,540 | $900 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $467 | $17,540 | $900 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $468 | $17,580 | $900 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $478 | $17,580 | $900 | $16,680 |
| 2013 | $478 | $17,580 | $900 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map