701 Conservation Cir Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $397,443 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Conservation Cir, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $476,111, approximately $165 per square foot. 701 Conservation Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Edci Partnership
Bought by
Solenberger Joey J and Solenberger Vera A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,096
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$337,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solenberger Joey J | $59,000 | Midwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solenberger Joey J | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $110,130 | $20,980 | $89,150 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $110,130 | $20,980 | $89,150 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $110,130 | $20,980 | $89,150 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $97,090 | $20,980 | $76,110 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $97,090 | $20,980 | $76,110 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $97,090 | $20,980 | $76,110 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $94,640 | $20,160 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $94,640 | $20,160 | $74,480 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $94,640 | $20,160 | $74,480 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $93,520 | $20,160 | $73,360 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $93,520 | $20,160 | $73,360 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $93,520 | $20,160 | $73,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map