701 Dwight St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $176,100 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Dwight St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $184,525, approximately $141 per square foot. 701 Dwight St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Shrader Linda L
Bought by
Shrader Linda L and Allison Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shrader Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Brumback Brian J
Bought by
Owens And Lewallen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrader Linda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shrader Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Shrader Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Owens And Lewallen Inc | $71,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $30,060 | $1,750 | $28,310 |
| 2024 | $887 | $30,060 | $1,750 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $517 | $30,060 | $1,750 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $567 | $30,060 | $1,750 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $567 | $23,300 | $5,000 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $567 | $23,300 | $5,000 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $567 | $23,300 | $5,000 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $592 | $23,300 | $5,000 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $836 | $23,300 | $5,000 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $836 | $18,250 | $3,130 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $836 | $18,250 | $3,130 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $836 | $18,250 | $3,130 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map