701 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,984 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $225,246, approximately $365 per square foot. 701 E 26th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,372 | $155,600 | $27,700 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $131,800 | $20,300 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $97,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $86,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $80,308 | $20,213 | $60,095 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $73,504 | $19,250 | $54,254 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $71,662 | $19,250 | $52,412 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $71,662 | $19,250 | $52,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map