701 E 3rd St Rector, AR 72461
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $105,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 3rd St, Rector, AR 72461 and is currently estimated at $101,304, approximately $74 per square foot. 701 E 3rd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Patsy Marie Underwood and Hayes Cecil Dewayne
Bought by
Hayes Patsy Marie and Hayes Cecil Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Bought by
Underwood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Patsy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Underwood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $13,660 | $500 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $127 | $13,660 | $500 | $13,160 |
| 2023 | $202 | $13,660 | $500 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $252 | $11,720 | $660 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $252 | $11,720 | $660 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $252 | $11,720 | $660 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $252 | $11,720 | $660 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $277 | $11,720 | $660 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $609 | $11,380 | $660 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,380 | $660 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,380 | $660 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,380 | $660 | $10,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,380 | $660 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map