701 E 3rd St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $132,934
--
Bed
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 3rd St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $132,934, approximately $145 per square foot. 701 E 3rd St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Felder Ronald W and Felder Gloria
Bought by
Garcia Agustina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,649
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$116,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Agustina | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Agustina | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $77,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $64,421 | $53,483 | $10,938 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $59,246 | $52,751 | $6,495 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $70,744 | $42,201 | $28,543 |
| 2021 | $969 | $35,997 | $18,000 | $17,997 |
| 2020 | $758 | $27,512 | $11,603 | $15,909 |
| 2019 | $803 | $28,515 | $12,250 | $16,265 |
| 2018 | $661 | $23,459 | $5,000 | $18,459 |
| 2017 | $455 | $15,954 | $5,000 | $10,954 |
| 2016 | $437 | $15,325 | $5,000 | $10,325 |
| 2015 | $422 | $14,853 | $5,000 | $9,853 |
| 2014 | $422 | $15,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map