701 E 4th St Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 4th St, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 and is currently estimated at $265,648, approximately $190 per square foot. 701 E 4th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Darden Jim M and Darden Marylyn M
Bought by
Darden Jim M and Darden Marylyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darden Jim M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $11,053 | $311 | $10,742 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $19,548 | $622 | $18,926 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $18,923 | $622 | $18,301 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $18,698 | $622 | $18,076 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $16,862 | $622 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $14,857 | $622 | $14,235 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $14,121 | $622 | $13,499 |
| 2018 | $971 | $13,026 | $622 | $12,404 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $13,473 | $622 | $12,851 |
| 2016 | $977 | $12,989 | $622 | $12,367 |
| 2015 | $929 | $12,355 | $622 | $11,733 |
| 2014 | $916 | $12,097 | $622 | $11,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map