701 E 7th St Unit 3 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $394,256 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 7th St Unit 3, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $504,314, approximately $253 per square foot. 701 E 7th St Unit 3 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Charles and Anna Booker School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Vinayak Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Navarro Sanchez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Vinayak Holding Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Muriithi Rockefeller M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Residential Funding Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Macharia Dominic
Bought by
Muriithi Rockefeller M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Macharia Dominic
Bought by
Macharia Dominic and Mereka Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Leaford
Bought by
Macharia Dominick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,595
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Sanchez Elsa | $270,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Vinayak Holding Company Llc | $131,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Muriithi Rockefeller M | $360,000 | -- | |
| Macharia Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Macharia Dominick | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muriithi Rockefeller M | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macharia Dominic | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macharia Dominick | $175,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $8,214 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $7,777 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $7,587 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $95,000 | $27,900 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $8,553 | $115,800 | $27,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map