701 E 95th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,823 - $949,000
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $854,956, approximately $341 per square foot. 701 E 95th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, New American Academy Charter School, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathe Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Hicks-Mathe Donna M | $485,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathe Donna M | $70,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks-Mathe Donna M | $468,813 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,196 | $48,840 | $15,360 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $7,996 | $46,620 | $15,360 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $53,280 | $15,360 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $55,140 | $15,360 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $53,160 | $15,360 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $41,040 | $15,360 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $46,740 | $15,360 | $31,380 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $40,260 | $15,360 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $31,849 | $12,224 | $19,625 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $31,518 | $13,077 | $18,441 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $30,038 | $13,167 | $16,871 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $28,339 | $14,929 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $27,648 | $14,565 | $13,083 |
Map
- 9512 Avenue B Unit 1
- 9512 Avenue B
- 9514 Avenue B
- 9518 Avenue B
- 9506 Avenue B Unit 1
- 9506 Avenue B Unit 2
- 693 E 95th St
- 9520 Avenue B
- 9502 Avenue B
- 695 E 95th St
- 9524 Avenue B
- 699 E 95th St
- 9526 Avenue B
- 690 E 96th St
- 692 E 96th St
- 9528 Avenue B
- 705 E 95th St
- 696 E 96th St
- 9424 Avenue B
- 9530 Avenue B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.