NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,023 Sq Ft
10,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2020

Last sale price $166,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

****REDUCED!!!! ***** WELCOME HOME to this charming solid block home located in the Elizabeth Park neighborhood with NO HOA. This upscale home has been renovated with high end features. There is plenty of space for entertaining here. This beautiful home is a few blocks to Stetson University and very close to downtown Mainstreet. The home sits on a large corner lot with two carports (one in the front and one in the rear of the home). Solid block construction with fresh exterior paint. As you pull into the driveway, you will see the CHARACTER and CHARM of this home. As you walk into the living room, you will notice gorgeous oak hardwood floors, crown moulding, 2 inch Levolor blinds, upgraded ceilings and natural light. Step into the oversized newly renovated kitchen and you will see 42 inch custom cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers. Stainless appliances, granite countertops, new mosaic backsplash, laminate flooring and a brand new double french door leads you to the screened and tiled back patio. The bonus room is being used as an in home "barber room" but could be a dining room, office, third bedroom or a playroom for your little one. There is an indoor laundry room off of the bonus room with additional storage. Two bedrooms with gorgeous oak flooring, updated paint, updated six panel doors and closets throughout the home. The bath has a solid wood vanity with granite top, a newer push button toilet and a whirlpool bath (new pump 2020). Oversized corner lot with 1/4 acre and mature landscaping. Come see this upscale home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Poe

BEACH TOWNE BROKERS License #3103175 Listed on: 02/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA REALTOR

License #66666

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $350

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Elizabeth Park Blk 123 & Pt Blk 124 Deland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$350

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5847702?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5847702?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.00607
  • Price per Sq Ft: 162.27
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.88533
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Room Count: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Bonus Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Off Street
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 10-17-30-13-01-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x120
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 349.9
  • Tax Block: 123
  • Tax Book Number: 10-81
  • Tax Lot: 1
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Sold $166,000 +0.6% $162 / Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Price Changed $164,999 -2.9% $161 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $169,999 +2.4% $166 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Off Market $166,000 -- --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $169,999 +2.4% $166 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Off Market $166,000 -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Price Changed $169,999 -4.2% $166 / Sq Ft
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Price Changed $177,500 -5.3% $174 / Sq Ft
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $187,500 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5847702

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.