701 E Bayaud Ave Unit 8 Denver, CO 80209
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,166 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Bayaud Ave Unit 8, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $327,292, approximately $422 per square foot. 701 E Bayaud Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Elmer David B and Elmer Ruth A
Bought by
Tormey Anna Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$202,367
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Debra K
Bought by
Elmer David B and Elmer Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Aspire Properties Llc
Bought by
Lewis Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tormey Anna Katherine | $297,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Elmer David B | $159,436 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lewis Debra K | $160,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Aspire Properties Llc | $37,100 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tormey Anna Katherine | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Debra K | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $25,380 | $8,640 | $8,640 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $20,010 | $3,470 | $16,540 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $20,010 | $3,470 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $20,020 | $5,090 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $20,590 | $5,230 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $21,170 | $4,360 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $21,170 | $4,360 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $15,800 | $3,300 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $15,800 | $3,300 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $13,160 | $2,913 | $10,247 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $13,160 | $2,913 | $10,247 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $12,180 | $3,065 | $9,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map