701 E Bird St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Bird St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $106,109, approximately $159 per square foot. 701 E Bird St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Grzsikowski Pamela
Bought by
Mumma Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Smedley Lois L and Hodge Mary Louise
Bought by
Grzesikowski David and Grzesikowski Pamela A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumma Diane | -- | -- | |
| Grzesikowski David | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $949 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |