701 E Della St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $178,853 - $196,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Della St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $186,713, approximately $177 per square foot. 701 E Della St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Conklin Tricia and Conklin Tricia Sue
Bought by
Anderson Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Conklin Kendall Dean
Bought by
Conklin Tricia Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Arment Armenia Jane
Bought by
Conklin Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tricia | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Tricia Sue | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Tricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $16,450 | $1,881 | $14,569 |
| 2023 | $664 | $14,800 | $1,653 | $13,147 |
| 2022 | $661 | $14,800 | $1,653 | $13,147 |
| 2021 | $660 | $14,801 | $1,780 | $13,021 |
| 2020 | $638 | $13,870 | $1,778 | $12,092 |
| 2019 | $637 | $13,870 | $1,778 | $12,092 |
| 2018 | $619 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $557 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map