701 E Division St Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,207 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Division St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $306,052. 701 E Division St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Sartori Penny and Kennedy Terri L
Bought by
Valdivia Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$126,620
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Carlos | $200,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdivia Carlos | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,726 | $76,074 | $21,879 | $54,195 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $68,295 | $19,642 | $48,653 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $60,625 | $17,436 | $43,189 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $56,973 | $16,386 | $40,587 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $55,099 | $15,847 | $39,252 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $52,227 | $15,021 | $37,206 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $51,729 | $14,164 | $37,565 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $47,411 | $12,982 | $34,429 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $42,078 | $11,522 | $30,556 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $38,870 | $10,644 | $28,226 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $38,108 | $10,435 | $27,673 |
| 2013 | $3,837 | $44,834 | $12,277 | $32,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map