701 E Douglas St Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $197,742 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Douglas St, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $214,936, approximately $155 per square foot. 701 E Douglas St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Runck Mark C
Bought by
Runck Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Runck Robert D and Runck Fay R
Bought by
Runck Mark C and Runck Jill S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runck Jill S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Runck Mark C | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Runck Mark C | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $58,310 | $9,110 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $55,110 | $8,610 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $49,520 | $7,740 | $41,780 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $46,540 | $7,270 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $44,280 | $6,920 | $37,360 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $43,660 | $6,820 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $42,110 | $6,580 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $40,490 | $6,330 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $39,610 | $6,190 | $33,420 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $38,950 | $6,090 | $32,860 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $38,490 | $6,020 | $32,470 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $37,190 | $5,820 | $31,370 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $36,790 | $5,760 | $31,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map