Studio
--
Bath
24
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Union St, Macon, MO 63552. 701 E Union St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Poseys Tax & Accounting Inc
Bought by
Edwards Tax & Accounting Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Tax & Accounting Inc | $75,000 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $16,300 | $4,000 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $14,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $14,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $43,970 | $11,040 | $32,930 |
| 2016 | $657 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map