701 E Union St Vandalia, MO 63382
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Union St, Vandalia, MO 63382 and is currently estimated at $182,488, approximately $81 per square foot. 701 E Union St is a home with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Harvey Rodney and Harvey Carrie L
Bought by
Harvey Carrie and Harvey Rodney C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,606
Interest Rate
0.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Harvey Rodney and Harvey Carrie
Bought by
Berry Tyler and Harvey Bradley Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,575
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Carrie | $107,500 | -- | |
| Ambrocios Construction Services Llc | -- | Audrain County Title Company L | |
| Berry Tyler | $31,969 | -- | |
| Harvey Rodney C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Rodney C | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Ambrocios Construction Services Llc | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Tyler | $25,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $18,670 | $2,280 | $16,390 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $18,670 | $2,280 | $16,390 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $18,670 | $2,280 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $18,670 | $2,280 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $16,740 | $2,280 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $16,740 | $2,280 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $16,740 | $2,280 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map