701 Highland Ave Eldorado, TX 76936
Estimated Value: $70,288 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Highland Ave, Eldorado, TX 76936 and is currently estimated at $126,322, approximately $111 per square foot. 701 Highland Ave is a home located in Schleicher County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Ironclad Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Acosta Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $24,560 | $2,400 | $22,160 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $56,320 | $2,400 | $53,920 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $56,320 | $2,400 | $53,920 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $50,640 | $2,400 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $38,800 | $2,400 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $38,800 | $2,400 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $38,800 | $2,400 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $32,960 | $2,400 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $32,960 | $2,400 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $32,960 | $2,400 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,960 | $2,400 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,070 | $2,400 | $34,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map