701 Hysop Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Hysop Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $315,398, approximately $260 per square foot. 701 Hysop Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Bellflower Bennie M and Bellflower Emily L
Bought by
Barrett Thomas R and Barrett Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,439
Outstanding Balance
$128,960
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Piawand Satar and Piawand Homira
Bought by
Bellflower Bennie M and Bellflower Emily L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Turner Jarom D and Turner Tina M
Bought by
Piawand Satar and Piawand Homira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,781
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Lee Robert G
Bought by
Turner Jarom D and Turner Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,879
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Thomas R | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Bellflower Bennie M | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Piawand Satar | $118,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jarom D | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Thomas R | $161,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellflower Bennie M | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piawand Satar | $113,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jarom D | $105,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $303,011 | $85,000 | $218,011 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $303,011 | $85,000 | $218,011 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $174,069 | $42,000 | $132,069 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $174,069 | $42,000 | $132,069 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $174,069 | $42,000 | $132,069 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $174,069 | $42,000 | $132,069 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $138,005 | $42,000 | $96,005 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $138,005 | $42,000 | $96,005 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $138,005 | $42,000 | $96,005 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $138,005 | $42,000 | $96,005 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $137,056 | $40,000 | $97,056 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $137,056 | $40,000 | $97,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map